Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D A JONES /854/ 260216973 38.34431 -94.34612 05/24/2026 11:05AM BATES SOUTHBOUND I-49 138.2MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET COLORADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 29 NO ADRIAN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
2 2020 CHEVROLET BLAZER MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE I-49 SB 138.2MM ADULT MALE 67 YES ADRIAN, MO SHELTER SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES ADRIAN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY EMS TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL
2 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES ADRIAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY EMS TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.