Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J R BROWN (184) 260216718 0 0 05/24/2026 5:00AM FRANKLIN NORTH BEND LOOP WEST OF NORTH BEND ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 NISSAN XTERRA TOTAL TOWED TO / BY VOGELGESANG TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES UNION, MO BRISTOL WEST WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES UNION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WEST ON NORTH BEND LOOP. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED IN A DITCH