Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT DANCY /1362/ ASSISTED BY CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE 260216685 38.51901 -94.34947 05/24/2026 6:33AM CASS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 49 AT THE 150.4 MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND ADULT MALE 30 YES BUTLER, MISSOURI NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES BUTLER, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL CASS EMS TO BATES COUNTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS.