| SGT. T.S. CROFT (183). AND MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATIVE UNIT SGT. M.A. FRIGY (547) | 260216667 | 38.99053 | -90.88349 | 05/24/2026 | 4:52AM | LINCOLN | HIGHWAY 47 EAST OF TWO PINE COURT | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 CHEVROLET COBALT | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO PRIORITY ONE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 22 | NO | WINFIELD, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2008 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | EXTENSIVE | TAKEN BY/TO PRIORITY ONE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 38 | YES | FOLEY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | FATAL | NO | WINFIELD, MO | DRIVER | LINCOLN COUNTY CORONER TO KEMPER KEIM FUNERAL HOME |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | MODERATE | YES | FOLEY, MO | DRIVER | LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH REPORT - VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2. DRIVER #1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY LINCOLN COUNTY DEPUTY AT 0502 HOURS ON 05/24/2026. ASSISTED BY AND TPR. A. PALISLAMOMVIC (222)