Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. H. BERT (213) 260216605 0 0 05/24/2026 1:36AM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 EAST OF N. LINDBERGH BLVD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES ADULT MALE 43 YES LAKE ST LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND IN WESTBOUND LANES
2 2025 VOLVO VN TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES ADULT MALE 44 YES KANSAS CITY, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR YES LAKE ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOIUIS BY HAZELWOOD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND IN THE WESTBOUND LANES OF INTERSTATE 270. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 270. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. A. GAEDKE (688), TPR. T. J. O'SULLIVAN (453)