Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.S. LUTJEN (908) 260216597 38.852 -94.3613 05/24/2026 1:26AM JACKSON MO-150 AT SE DOC HENRY RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET SONIC EXTENSIVE LEFT ON DOC HENRY ROAD JUST N OF MO 150 ADULT MALE 32 UNKNOWN INDEPENDENCE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2015 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 66 YES GREENWOOD, MO AUTO OWNERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR UNKNOWN INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT BY LEES SUMMIT FIRE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON MO-150, VEH 2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON DOC HENRY. VEH 2 PULLED INTO PATH OF VEH 1. ASSISTED BY GREENWOOD PD AND LEES SUMMIT PD.