| CPL C M MCDONALD /892/ | 260216551 | 39.149953 | -94.535934 | 05/24/2026 | 12:45AM | CLAY | SOUTHBOUND NE CHOUTEAU TRAFFICWAY AT MO 210 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 NISSAN ALITMA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY GT TOW | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | KANSAS CITY, KS | PROGRESSIVE | EAST |
| 2 | 2024 LEXUS | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY KC TOWING AND AUTO REMOVAL | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | YES | LEES SUMMIT, MO | FARMERS | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MKS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO LAW ENFORCEMENT. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A RED LIGHT AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.