Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.R. CHRONISTER (206) 260216422 39.1627 -94.5589 05/23/2026 11:10PM CLAY I-35 NORTHBOUND NORTH OF MO-210 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 BMW TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT MALE 20 UNKNOWN KANSAS CITY, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR UNKNOWN KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTH KC FIRE TO NORTH KC HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR UNKNOWN KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH KC FIRE TO NORTH KC HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS FLEEING FROM LAW ENFORCEMENT AND ATTEMPTED TO PASS ANOTHER VEH ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROAD WAY AND ROLLED SEVERAL TIMES. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. GALLO MEJIA (1342), TPR. A.C. HUNOLT (341), TPR. J.J. SCHUENEMEYER (1420), TPR. K.R. KENNEDY (503), AND TPR. D.O. JOHNSON (510).