Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.T. PEART (922) 260216236 0 0 05/23/2026 9:15PM CRAWFORD I-44 EASTBOUND AT MILE MARKER 223 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 DODGE DART TOTAL CHUCKS TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES CUBA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2022 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL CHRIS AND SONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 YES CHAFFEE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES OWENSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS AGGRESSIVELY BRAKING IN FRONT OF VEH 2. VEH 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 1 AND CONTINUED INTO THE MEDIAN. VEH 1 REMAINED STOPPED IN THE PASSING LANE,