| TPR. T.S. LUTJEN (908) | 260216146 | 38.6637 | -94.2696 | 05/23/2026 | 8:23PM | CASS | EASTBOUND ORIENT CEMETERY RD - EAST OF CAMP BRANCH ROAD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2026 HARLEY DAVIDSON | EXTENSIVE | LEFT AT NEARBY RESIDENCE 28203 EAST ORIENT CEMETERY ROAD | ADULT | MALE | 52 | EXEMPT | GARDEN CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 52 | SERIOUS | EXEMPT | GARDEN CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT TO TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS EASTBOUND ON ORIENT CEMETERY RD. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DVR1 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY MSGT. W.J. LUZENKO (1340), CPL. Z.D. DAVIDSON (288), TPR. C.W. KLOTZ (506), AND CASS COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPT.