| CPL. J.S. SCHWARTZ #1218 | 260216124 | 36.5641309 | -93.462487 | 05/23/2026 | 8:12PM | STONE | BLACK OAK RESORT LN TEN MILES NORTH OF BLUE EYE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YAMAHA RAPTOR ATV | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | JUVENILE | MALE | 15 | YES | LAMPE, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 15 | MODERATE | YES | LAMPE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY MERCY EMS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 WAS TRAVELING DOWNHILL ON WET PAVEMENT WHEN THEY LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE #1. VEHICLE #1 OVERTURNED AND DRIVER #1 WAS EJECTED.