| TPR. F.R. JONES #757 | 260216000 | 36.72707 | -93.13932 | 05/23/2026 | 6:54PM | TANEY | US 160 2 MILES WEST OF FORSYTH, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 CHRYSLER 300 | TOTAL | TOWED BY JIMS AUTOBODY OF FORSYTH, MO | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | NO | VALLEY FALLS, KS | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | MODERATE | NO | VALLEY FALLS, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY THE TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | MODERATE | NO | PERU, MAINE | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY THE TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.