| TPR C W KLOTZ #506 | 260215915 | 38.261315 | -94.533608 | 05/23/2026 | 5:59PM | BATES | MO 52 SOUTH OF ROUTE J | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KYMCO MXU 4 WHEELER | NONE | LEFT AT THE SCENE | JUVENILE | MALE | 10 | NO | WARRENSBURG, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 10 | MODERATE | NO | WARRENSBURG, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO CHILDRENS MERCY BY PRIVATE VEHICLE |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS MAKING A TURN. DRIVER #1 JUMPED FROM VEH #1 AND VEH #1 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT