Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.T. COOK (483) 260215856 37.30444 -92.98129 05/23/2026 5:37PM WEBSTER INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND AT 97 MILE MARKER, 3 MILES WEST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FORD EXPEDITION MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES MCALESTER, OK STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2023 FORD TRANSIT 350 TOTAL TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES BALTIMORE, MD PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR YES UNKNOWN OCCUPANT TO COX SOUTH BY COX EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES HALETHORPE, MD OCCUPANT TO COX SOUTH BY COX EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES ELK RIDGE, MD OCCUPANT TO COX SOUTH BY COX EMS
2 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES BALTIMORE, MD OCCUPANT TO COX SOUTH BY COX EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN THE RIGHT LANE. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN THE LEFT LANE. BOTH VEHICLES LOST TRACTION ON THE RAIN COVERED ROADWAY AT THE SAME TIME AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT. T.V. MOSLEY (659) AND CPL. Z.C. DUDLEY (459)