Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. J. RAYA (629) 260215759 0 0 05/23/2026 4:54PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND US-67 RAMP TO WESTBOUND I-255 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 NISSAN ROGUE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO MINER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES ST. LOUIS, MO USAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER ATTEMPTED TO SLOW FOR TRAFFIC, HIT THE ACCELERATOR INSTEAD, SWERVED TO AVOID TRAFFIC, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY OVER A CURB, CROSSED AN INTERSTATE ON RAMP, AND STRUCK TREES.