Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. M.R. COOK (238) 260215753 37.19605 -94.28144 05/23/2026 4:45PM JASPER MO-96, 2 MILES EAST OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY M&M TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 15 YES CARTHAGE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2020 TOYOTA TUNDRA TOTAL TOWED BY M&M TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL CARTHAGE BY MERCY EMS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 ON RAIN SOAKED ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CARTHAGE FIRE DEPARTMENT.