| MSGT. J.J. MCDONALD (693) | 260215545 | 38.0969444 | -91.078055 | 05/23/2026 | 3:05PM | CRAWFORD | HIGHWAY 19 1 MILE SOUTH OF CUBA | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 DODGE RAM | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY CHRIS AND SONS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 22 | NO | SAINT CHARLES, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2001 DODGE RAM | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY CHRIS AND SONS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 43 | YES | CUBA, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | MODERATE | NO | SAINT CHARLES, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | MODERATE | YES | STEELVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SAINT LOUIS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ENTERED THE ROADWAY FROM A PRIVATE DRIVEWAY INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL J.T. PEART (922)