Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C L PARK (880) 260214210 0 0 05/22/2026 9:20PM PULASKI HWY AW ONE MILE SOUTH OF HWY TT I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 DODGE DART TOTAL TOWED BY ONSITE TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES PLATO, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 2011 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY J&S TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES SAINT ROBERT, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 13 MINOR YES SAINT ROBERT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY FORT LEONARD WOOD EMS TO GENERAL LEONARD WOOD COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS YES PLATO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
2 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE YES SAINT ROBERT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY FORT LEONARD WOOD EMS TO GENERAL LEONARD WOOD COMMUNITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO.