Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.T. COOK #483 260213202 37.43314 -92.85754 05/22/2026 2:50PM WEBSTER SAMPSON ROAD 2 MILES NORTH OF NIANGUA, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTY TOTAL SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 19 NO NIANGUA, MO USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES NIANGUA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE NO NIANGUA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE SLID OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, INTO A FENCE, A UTILITY POLE, AND A GATE.