Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.A. WAGNER #740 260212408 36.7258152 -93.169630 03/22/2026 3:00AM TANEY US 160 .25 EAST OF MERRIAM WOODS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY JIM'S AUTO BODY OF FORSYTH ADULT FEMALE 19 YES BRANSON, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER PRIVATE AUTO TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY ON A CURVE, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.