Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G.L. PLUMMER (674) 260211353 36.87221 -92.37403 05/21/2026 3:15PM DOUGLAS HIGHWAY 14 -- FIFTEEN MILES EAST OF AVA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TOWED BY ED'S TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 31 NO AVA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 9 MINOR YES AVA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CENTER IN WEST PLAINS
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MODERATE NO AVA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CENTER IN WEST PLAINS
1 ADULT FEMALE UNK MINOR YES AVA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CENTER IN WEST PLAINS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C.A. HOGUE (189)