Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSG C STALLCUP #1105 260211250 37.0217888 -93.33455 05/21/2026 2:05PM CHRISTIAN ONE HALF MILE WEST OF NIXA ON INMAN RD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HONDA FIT TOTAL TOWED BY KENNY'S TOWING OF NIXA, MO JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES NIXA, MO ALL STATE WESTBOUND
2 2003 HUSQVARNA YTH1542XP RIDING MOWER TOTAL TOWED BY KENNY'S TOWING OF NIXA, MO ADULT MALE 61 EXEMPT NIXA, MO EXEMPT WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES NIXA, MO DRIVER TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
2 ADULT MALE 61 SERIOUS EXEMPT NIXA, MO DRIVER TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS #1 AND #2 WERE WB ON INMAN RD WHEN #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF #2 EJECTING DRIVER #2.