Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. COLLIER (655) 260211224 0 0 05/21/2026 1:45PM PERRY SOUTHBOUND MO-51 SOUTH OF ORIOLE LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 BUICK LACROSSE MINOR TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT FEMALE 66 YES MARBLE HILL, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES MARBLE HILL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 TRAVLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT END OF VEHICLE #1 STRICK A BARB WIRE FENCE, BEFORE TRAVELING INTO A FIELD. VEHICLE #1 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP IN THE FIELD, FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY PERRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.