Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N.C. FRY #630 260211147 37.6165833 -93.236333 05/21/2026 1:05PM POLK MO 32 AT S 218TH RD - INSIDE HALF WAY CITY LIMITS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 MITSUBISHI LANCER TOTAL TOWED BY B AND B WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 24 NO BOLIVAR,MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2012 DODGE CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED BY B AND B WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 31 YES HALF WAY, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR NO BOLIVAR,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY PERSONAL VEHICLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE # 2.