Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C R BLACKMON /218/ 260210807 38.7434724 -93.670043 05/21/2026 9:25AM JOHNSON RT DD AT NW 401 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 HONDA CIVIC EXTENSIVE TIP TOP TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES WARRENSBURG, MISSOURI AUTO OWNER'S INS CO EASTBOUND
2 2025 PETERBILT MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 50 YES GRAIN VALLEY, MISSOURI NAVIGATOR'S INS CO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MISSOURI DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EB ON ROUTE DD. VEHICLE 2 WAS TURNING WEST ON ROUTE DD FROM SE 401. VEHICLE 1 CRESTED A HILL, SLOWED, ATTEMPTED TO AVOID, AND STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY WARRENSBURG POLICE DEPARTMENT