| CPL B A HALL (347) | 260210561 | 36.569631 | -93.250226 | 05/21/2026 | 6:38AM | TANEY | US-65, 1 MILE SOUTH OF HOLLISTER | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 HONDA ODYSSEY | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY ROSCO'S ROADSIDE RECOVERY | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | HARRISON, AR | STATE FARM | WEST BOUND |
| 2 | 2020 LINCOLN CORSAIR | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY ALL TIME TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 71 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTH BOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 71 | MINOR | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX IN BRANSON |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, AND A TREE.