| CPL. B E. THOMAN /1256/ | 260210520 | 39.191028 | -94.492616 | 05/21/2026 | 3:15AM | CLAY | I-435 NORTHBOUND AT THE 54 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 JEEP LIBERTY | TOTAL | TOWED BY GT TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | KEARNEY, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 RAM PROMASTER | TOTAL | TOWED BY BRADS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 53 | YES | LIBERTY, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | MINOR | YES | KEARNEY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 53 | MINOR | YES | LIBERTY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY KC FIRE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED ON THE SHOULDERR AND ENTERED THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. GALLO MEJIA /1342/ AND KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT.