Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. STEELE (1447) 260210509 0 0 05/21/2026 1:12AM ST. FRANCOIS MO-47 NEAR HOUSE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 POLARIS RZR MINOR TOWED TO/BY MARLERS TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES FARMINGTON, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 SERIOUS YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ARCH TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER #1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN VEHICLE #1 WITHIN THE NORTHBOUND LANE OF MISSOURI 47. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF MISSOURI 47 AND DRIVER #1 OVERCORRECTED BY STEERING TO THE LEFT. VEHICLE #1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED ON ITS LEFT SIDE, AND SKIDDED TO A STOP.