| E.A. FERRELL (153) | 260210473 | 0 | 0 | 05/20/2026 | 11:42PM | PULASKI | INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND AT MILE MARKER 159 | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 GREAT DANE TRAILER | TOTAL | REMOVED BY JACKS | ADULT | MALE | 27 | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 3 | 2024 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | TOTAL | REMOVED BY JACK'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | KREBS, OK | GREAT WEST CASUALTY COMPANY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2026 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | TOTAL | REMOVED BY J&S | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | AMERICAN INSURANCE COMPANY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | MODERATE | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CRASHED INTO VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3 WHILE THEY WERE STOPPED IN TRAFFIC CAUSING VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 TO CATCH FIRE. ASSISTED BY ST. ROBERT POLICE DEPARTMENT AND WAYNESVILLE POLICE DEPARTMENT.