Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.A. POWELL #753 260210273 37.1468388 -93.342994 05/20/2026 7:25PM GREENE WINCHESTER ROAD HALF MILE WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 YAMAHA V STAR MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 26 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MODERATE NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 LOST CONTROL AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL. A..J. KAHLER #1233