Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.A. KNEUPER (805) 260209845 0 0 05/20/2026 2:46PM PHELPS 174.8 I-44 EASTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 36 YES GREENWOOD, IN SENTRY SELECT EASTBOUND
1 2021 GENESIS GV80 TOTAL TOWED BY FAST LANE TOWING ADULT MALE 66 YES WILDWOOD, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES WILDWOOD, MO OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN MEDICAL TREATMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LINES TO AVOID ANOTHER VEHICLE AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.