Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S L EDWARDS #580 260209765 38.7239277 -93.732655 05/20/2026 2:39PM JOHNSON 250 SE BUSINESS 13 HIGHWAY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 HYUNDAI TUCSON TOTAL TOWED BY TIP TOP TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES HIGGINSVILLE, MO SELF INSURED NORTHBOUND
1 2002 DODGE DURANGO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TIP TOP ADULT MALE 58 UNKNOWN WARRENSBURG, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE YES HIGGINSVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER BY EMS
2 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE YES WARRENSBURG, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER BY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 58 SERIOUS UNKNOWN WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER BY LIFE FLIGHT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI BUSINESS 13 VEHICLE 1 BRAKED AND BEGAN SKIDDING, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY WARRENSBURG POLICE DEPARTMENT, JOHNSON COUNTY FIRE AND EMS.