Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. CRUMLEY (1316) 260209744 0 0 05/20/2026 1:25PM ST. FRANCOIS US-67 NEAR VALLES MINES ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HYUNDAI ELANTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO MARLERS TOWING ADULT MALE 33 NO PARK HILLS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR NO PARK HILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP AT THE WHEEL, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK 2 TRAFFIC SIGNS.