Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. D. MULLINS /578/ 260209532 39.16875 -94.493347 05/20/2026 10:20AM CLAY I-435 55MM SB A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 BLACK CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MINOR VEHICLE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 34 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO GM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 40 YES PLATTE CITY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND MERGED INTO VEHICLE 2.