| TPR A PALISLAMOVIC (222) | 260209194 | 38.9744747 | -91.010278 | 05/20/2026 | 3:21AM | LINCOLN | MO 47 EAST OF WOODCREST | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 RAM 1500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO PRIORITY ONE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 25 | UNKNOWN | MADISON AR | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 25 | FATAL | UNKNOWN | MADISON AR | DRIVER | TRANPORTED BY KEMPER KEIM FUNERAL HOME TO KEMPER KEIM FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY OVERCORRECTED AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CABLE BOX, A DITCH, A FENCE, A UTILITY TRACTOR AND CAUGHT ON FIRE. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY LINCOLN COUNTY FIRE PERSONNEL AT 0336 HOURS. ASSISTED BY MSGT T S CROFT (183), AND TPR N W DOWNS (208).