| TPR. M. GALLO MEJIA /1342/ | 260207486 | 39.2709710 | -94.667747 | 05/18/2026 | 5:32PM | PLATTE | 29 SOUTHBOUND AT 10.2MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 FORD SUV | MODERATE | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 54 | YES | STILWELL KS | UNKNOWN | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 54 | MINOR | YES | STILWELL KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY KC FIRE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER.