| CPL. R. W. ROSENTHAL /930/ | 260207377 | 38.1039166 | -93.439166 | 05/18/2026 | 4:25PM | BENTON | MO-83 JUST SOUTH OF WEAVER CHURCH AVENUE | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SILVER 2014 TOYOTA COROLLA | MODERATE | TOWED BY TWIN LAKES TOW | ADULT | MALE | 23 | NO | MT. WASHINGTON, KY | AAA | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | MINOR | NO | MT. WASHINGTON, KY | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO GOLDEN VALLEY HOSPITAL BY WARSAW-LINCOLN AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND THEN TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AGAIN, STRIKING THE GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 THEN OVERCORRECETED AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK ANOTHER GUARDRAIL.