Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J. R. RORIE #971 260207256 37.0751944 -93.969166 05/18/2026 3:05PM LAWRENCE I-44 SEVEN MILES WEST OF MT VERNON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 PETERBILT 389 TOTAL STOP AND SHOP TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES BARTLESVILLE, OK AMERISURE MUTUAL INSURANCE CO WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR YES BARTLESVILLE, OK DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE MEDIAN, OVERTURNED AND THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL A. E. ENDERLE #717.