Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J.R. MCCURDY (750) 260207206 0 0 05/18/2026 2:46PM CRAWFORD HIGHWAY 19 JUST NORTH OF HIGHWAY O I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 KENWORTH TOTAL LEFT AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 54 YES ROSEBORO, NC SELF INSURED SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE YES ROSEBORO, NC DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH

Misc. Information

THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.