Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.A. MATTHEWS #374 260207014 37.5673027 -90.638355 05/18/2026 12:20PM IRON HIGHWAY E 2 SOUTH OF ARCADIA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY ADAMS CUSTOM AUTO ADULT MALE 21 YES ARCADIA,MO USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 SERIOUS YES ARCADIA,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL IN FARMINGTON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED