Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K. ISHMAN #299 260206996 37.00997 -94.4303 05/18/2026 12:00PM NEWTON I-49 1 MILE NORTH OF DIAMOND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD MUSTANG MINOR WILL BE TOWED LATER ADULT MALE 19 YES LA RUSSELL, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES CARTHAGE, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

VEH #1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR WEATEHR CONDITIONS AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY