Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. L. RIVERA (490) 260206812 0 0 05/18/2026 9:34AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-44, EAST OF ANTIRE RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 PETERBILT 579 TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES ROCK FALLS, IL SELF-INSURED EASTBOUND
2 2026 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 40 YES COPPERAS COVE, TX SELF-INSURED EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES ROCK FALLS, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER 2 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT AND ATTEMPTED TO CHANGE LANES FROM LANE 3 TO LANE 2. THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 2'S TOWED UNIT STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1.