Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER S.C. CLAIR (411) 260206788 0 0 05/18/2026 9:20AM ST. LOUIS U.S. 67 ON THE LEWIS BRIDGE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 DODGE CHALLENGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO A2B ADULT MALE 23 YES GODFREY, IL NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE YES GODFREY, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS DRIVING SOUTHBOUND ON HIGHWAY AND STRUCK THE BRIDGE WALL.