| CPL. R. STEELE (1447) | 260206726 | 0 | 0 | 05/18/2026 | 8:18AM | STE. GENEVIEVE | ROUTE T NEAR HAWN FARM RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 STERLING DUMP TRUCK | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 68 | YES | PERRYVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 68 | SERIOUS | YES | PERRYVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF ROUTE T AND DRIVER #1 OVERCORRECTED BY STEERING TO THE LEFT. IN RESULT, VEHICLE #1 RETURNED TO THE WESTBOUND LANE, BEGAN TO SKID, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD, AND TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF ROUTE T. DRIVER #1 OVERCORRECTED A SECOND TIME, BY STEERING TO THE RIGHT. VEHICLE #1 CONTINUED TO SKID, RETURNED TO THE EASTBOUND LANE, THEN TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROUTE T, AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE #1 CAME TO FINAL REST OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF ROUTE T, BLOCKING THE EASTBOUND LANE, ON ITS LEFT SIDE, FACING NORTH.