Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.S. BAIRD /143/ 260206607 37.044474 -94.16842 05/18/2026 6:00AM NEWTON TIGER ROAD NORTH OF ASPEN, TWO MILES SOUTH OF SARCOXIE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES CASSVILLE, MO CINCINNATI SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE YES CASSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID ANOTHER VEHICLE IN ITS LANE OF TRAVEL AND OVERTURNED