Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. G. TALLEUR (632) 260206564 0 0 05/18/2026 12:50AM FRANKLIN SOUTHBOUND ROUTE FF SOUTH OF OLD MOUNT HOPE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CADILLAC SRX TOTAL TOWED TO/BY VOGELGESANGS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 50 YES GRUBVILLE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 50 MODERATE YES GRUBVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL SULLIVAN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE FF. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN INTO A FIELD.