Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T D JACKSON /608/ 260206455 38.69515 -93.15246 05/17/2026 9:45PM PETTIS US-50 AT STATE ROUTE TT A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2015 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY DON'S JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES BATES CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2014 FORD ESCAPE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 21 YES COLLINSVILLE, IL STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2013 NISSAN ROGUE MODERATE TOWED BY DON'S ADULT MALE 52 YES CLARKSBURG, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 MODERATE YES CLARKSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PETTIS COUNTY EMS TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL HEALTH CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 3 FAILED TO STOP FOR SLOWED TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE BACK OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.