Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K A BARNETT 1353 260206313 37.6594722 -90.652111 05/17/2026 5:30PM IRON MO-N THREE MILES NORTH OF PILOT KNOB E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD MUSTANG EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ADAMS KUSTOM AUTO ADULT MALE 54 YES BISMARK, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES BISMARK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND MEDICAL CENTER IN FARMINGTON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE