| CPL Z D DAVIDSON /288/ | 260206075 | 38.54427 | -94.31886 | 05/17/2026 | 4:10PM | CASS | S MCCLAIN RD AT E 315TH ST | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 FORD BRONCO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ALL CITY TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 47 | YES | HARRISONVILLE, MO | GEICO | NORTH |
| 2 | 2022 POLARIS RANGER UTV | TOTAL | SECURED ON SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 55 | UNKNOWN | ARCHIE, MO | NONE | WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 47 | MINOR | YES | HARRISONVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO CASS REGIONAL HOSPITAL - HARRISONVILLE |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 55 | SERIOUS | UNKNOWN | ARCHIE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT EAGLE AIR AMBULANCE TO KANSAS UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER - KANSAS CITY |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD FOR VEHICLE 1 AND FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR C J DRUM /482/ AND CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.