Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M REDMON (122) 260205875 0 0 05/17/2026 1:45PM TEXAS Y HWY 7 MILES NORTH OF MOUNTAIN VIEW G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 HONDA VT750 MOTORCYCLE MODERATE REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY FRIENDS AND FAMILY ADULT FEMALE 28 UNKNOWN ELRIDGE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MODERATE UNKNOWN ELRIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO BY MERCY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.